551 Fort Washington Ave. New York, NY 10033. 212-568-8304
Home
Welcome
About Us
Our Clergy
Rabbi Paula’s Sermons
Our Leadership
Weekly Services
Membership
Cemetery Info
Staff & Hours of Operation
Directions
Contact Us
Passover Seder
Seder Reservations
Youth And Family
Hebrew School
Tot Shabbat
Community
End of Life Planning
Hebrew Tabernacle Yahrzeits Page
Remembrance Form
HT Book Club
HT Donations
Social Action
Bulletin Archives
Art Gallery
Virtual Galleries
Calendar
Events for May 2020
Events Search and Views Navigation
Show Events Search
Events Search
Events In
Search
Event Views Navigation
View As
List
Month
Week
Day
Photo
Collapse Filters
Show Filters
Narrow Your Results
Event Category
Cost ($)
Venues
Day
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Time
All Day
Morning
Afternoon
Evening
Night
Country
Featured Events
Show featured events only
Reset Filters
Collapse Filters
Reset Filters
«
April
June
»
Adult Events
Community
Family
Hebrew School
Jewish Calendar
Worship
Calendar of Events
Calendar of Events
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
2nd of Iyyar 5780
27
3rd of Iyyar 5780
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hebrew School Carnival
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Exercise class
28
Yom HaZikaron
4th of Iyyar 5780
29
5th of Iyyar 5780
Yom HaAtzma’ut
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hebrew School Carnival
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
HT Bookclub
30
6th of Iyyar 5780
1
7th of Iyyar 5780
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Family Service – Siyyum
7:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat
2
Parashat Achrei Mot-Kedoshim
8th of Iyyar 5780
Bat Mitzvah of Delancey Trimble
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Shabbat Service
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
cl2 martial arts
3
9th of Iyyar 5780
4
10th of Iyyar 5780
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Extended Hebrew School
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Exercise class
5
11th of Iyyar 5780
6
12th of Iyyar 5780
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Extended Hebrew School
7
13th of Iyyar 5780
8
Pesach Sheni
14th of Iyyar 5780
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
7:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat
9
15th of Iyyar 5780
Parashat Emor
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Shabbat Service
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
cl2 martial arts
4:00 pm - 12:00 am
Nuevas Buenas event
10
4:00 pm - 12:00 am
Nuevas Buenas event
16th of Iyyar 5780
11
17th of Iyyar 5780
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Extended Hebrew School
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Hebrew High School
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Exercise class
12
Lag BaOmer
18th of Iyyar 5780
13
19th of Iyyar 5780
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Extended Hebrew School
14
20th of Iyyar 5780
15
21st of Iyyar 5780
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Tot Shabbat
7:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat
16
Parashat Behar-Bechukotai
22nd of Iyyar 5780
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Shabbat Service
3:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Dos Puentes Auction
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
cl2 martial arts
17
23rd of Iyyar 5780
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Sacred Sites Open House
18
24th of Iyyar 5780
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Extended Hebrew School
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Exercise class
19
25th of Iyyar 5780
20
26th of Iyyar 5780
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
HT Board Meeting
21
27th of Iyyar 5780
22
28th of Iyyar 5780
Yom Yerushalayim
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
7:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat
23
Parashat Bamidbar
29th of Iyyar 5780
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Shabbat Service
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
cl2 martial arts
24
Rosh Chodesh Sivan
1st of Sivan 5780
25
2nd of Sivan 5780
Memorial Day – Office closed
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Exercise class
26
3rd of Sivan 5780
27
4th of Sivan 5780
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Gumley-Haft Meeting-Soc Hall
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
HT Bookclub
28
Erev Shavuot
5th of Sivan 5780
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Erev Shavuot Family Service
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Ice Cream celebration
29
Shavuot I
6th of Sivan 5780
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Shavuot 1
7:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat
30
Shavuot II
7th of Sivan 5780
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Shabbat Shavuot Service (Yizkor)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
cl2 martial arts
31
8th of Sivan 5780
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Annual Congregation Meeting
1
9th of Sivan 5780
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Exercise class
2
10th of Sivan 5780
3
11th of Sivan 5780
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
HT Film Club: Crip Camp
4
12th of Sivan 5780
5
13th of Sivan 5780
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Tot Shabbat
7:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat
6
14th of Sivan 5780
Parashat Nasso
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Shabbat Service
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
cl2 martial arts
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Havdalah Hang
+ Export Events
Skip to content
Open toolbar
Accessibility Tools
Accessibility Tools
Increase Text
Increase Text
Decrease Text
Decrease Text
Grayscale
Grayscale
High Contrast
High Contrast
Negative Contrast
Negative Contrast
Light Background
Light Background
Links Underline
Links Underline
Readable Font
Readable Font
Reset
Reset
2nd of Iyyar 5780