551 Fort Washington Ave. New York, NY 10033. 212-568-8304
Home
Welcome
About Us
Our Clergy
Rabbi Paula’s Sermons
Our Leadership
Weekly Services
Membership
Cemetery Info
Staff & Hours of Operation
Directions
Contact Us
Youth And Family
Hebrew School
Tot Shabbat
Community
End of Life Planning
Hebrew Tabernacle Yahrzeits Page
Remembrance Form
HT Book Club
HT Donations
Social Action
Bulletin Archives
Art Gallery
Virtual Galleries
Calendar
Events for February 2020
Events Search and Views Navigation
Show Events Search
Events Search
Events In
Search
Event Views Navigation
View As
List
Month
Week
Day
Photo
Collapse Filters
Show Filters
Narrow Your Results
Event Category
Cost ($)
Venues
Day
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Time
All Day
Morning
Afternoon
Evening
Night
Country
Featured Events
Show featured events only
Reset Filters
Collapse Filters
Reset Filters
«
January
March
»
Adult Events
Community
Family
Hebrew School
Jewish Calendar
Worship
Calendar of Events
Calendar of Events
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
29th of Tevet 5780
10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Mitzvah Day
27
1st of Sh’vat 5780
Rosh Chodesh Sh’vat
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hebrew School
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Hebrew HS at HUC Soup Kitchen
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Exercise class
28
2nd of Sh’vat 5780
29
3rd of Sh’vat 5780
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hebrew School
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Mahjong (cl 1)
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Adult Study with Rebecca Hecht
30
4th of Sh’vat 5780
31
5th of Sh’vat 5780
FTJC Dinner
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat
7:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat
1
Parashat Bo
6th of Sh’vat 5780
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Shabbat Service
2:00 pm - 7:00 pm
VC Titans awards banquet
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
cl2 martial arts
2
7th of Sh’vat 5780
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Girl Scouts
3
8th of Sh’vat 5780
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hebrew School
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Exercise class
4
9th of Sh’vat 5780
5
10th of Sh’vat 5780
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hebrew School
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Mahjong (cl 1)
6
11th of Sh’vat 5780
7
12th of Sh’vat 5780
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Family Service
7:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat
8
Parashat Beshalach
13th of Sh’vat 5780
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Shabbat Service
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
cl2 martial arts
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
FTJC Event
9
14th of Sh’vat 5780
10
15th of Sh’vat 5780
Tu BiShvat
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hebrew School – Tu B’Shvat Seder
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Exercise class
11
16th of Sh’vat 5780
12
17th of Sh’vat 5780
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hebrew School – Tu B’Shvat Seder
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Mahjong (cl 1)
13
18th of Sh’vat 5780
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Adult study with Rebecca Hecht: The Afterlife
14
19th of Sh’vat 5780
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Tot Shabbat
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat
7:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat
15
20th of Sh’vat 5780
Parashat Yitro
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Shabbat Service
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Artist’s Opening: Roger Gradess
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
cl2 martial arts
16
21st of Sh’vat 5780
17
22nd of Sh’vat 5780
Presidents’ Day – Office closed
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Exercise class
18
23rd of Sh’vat 5780
19
24th of Sh’vat 5780
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Mahjong (cl 1)
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
HT Book Club: A Remarkable Kindness
20
25th of Sh’vat 5780
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Ironic Poetry
21
26th of Sh’vat 5780
FTJC Dinner
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat
7:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat
22
Parashat Mishpatim
27th of Sh’vat 5780
Shabbat Shekalim
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Shabbat Service
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
cl2 martial arts
23
28th of Sh’vat 5780
24
29th of Sh’vat 5780
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hebrew School
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Hebrew High School
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Exercise class
25
30th of Sh’vat 5780
Rosh Chodesh Adar
26
Rosh Chodesh Adar
1st of Adar 5780
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hebrew School
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Mahjong (cl 1)
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
HT Board Meeting
27
2nd of Adar 5780
28
3rd of Adar 5780
8:30 am - 9:45 am
Stretch and Strengthen class
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Tot Shabbat
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat
7:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat
29
Parashat Terumah
4th of Adar 5780
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Shabbat Service
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
cl2 martial arts
+ Export Events
Skip to content
Open toolbar
Accessibility Tools
Accessibility Tools
Increase Text
Increase Text
Decrease Text
Decrease Text
Grayscale
Grayscale
High Contrast
High Contrast
Negative Contrast
Negative Contrast
Light Background
Light Background
Links Underline
Links Underline
Readable Font
Readable Font
Reset
Reset
29th of Tevet 5780