551 Fort Washington Ave. New York, NY 10033. 212-568-8304
Home
Welcome
About Us
Our Clergy
Rabbi Paula’s Sermons
Our Leadership
Weekly Services
Membership
Cemetery Info
Staff & Hours of Operation
Directions
Contact Us
Youth And Family
Hebrew School
Tot Shabbat
Community
End of Life Planning
Hebrew Tabernacle Yahrzeits Page
Remembrance Form
HT Book Club
HT Donations
Social Action
Bulletin Archives
Art Gallery
Virtual Galleries
Calendar
Events for March 2019
Events Search and Views Navigation
Show Events Search
Events Search
Events In
Search
Event Views Navigation
View As
List
Month
Week
Day
Photo
Collapse Filters
Show Filters
Narrow Your Results
Event Category
Cost ($)
Venues
Day
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Time
All Day
Morning
Afternoon
Evening
Night
Country
Featured Events
Show featured events only
Reset Filters
Collapse Filters
Reset Filters
«
February
April
»
Adult Events
Community
Family
Hebrew School
Jewish Calendar
Worship
Calendar of Events
Calendar of Events
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
19th of Adar I, 5779
25
20th of Adar I, 5779
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hebrew School (Dalet-Zayin)
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Hebrew High School
26
21st of Adar I, 5779
27
22nd of Adar I, 5779
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hebrew School (Aleph-Gimmel)
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Board meeting
28
23rd of Adar I, 5779
3:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Uptown Church function
1
24th of Adar I, 5779
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tot Shabbat
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat
2
Parashat Vayakhel
25th of Adar I, 5779
Shabbat Shekalim
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Shabbat Service
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
10 Treasures-Penthouse
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Shmooze and Spiel: Game Day
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
cl2 martial arts
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Havdalah Hang
3
26th of Adar I, 5779
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Girl Scouts
4
27th of Adar I, 5779
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hebrew School (Dalet-Zayin)
5
28th of Adar I, 5779
6
29th of Adar I, 5779
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hebrew School (Aleph-Gimmel)
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
CCF Service- Social Hall
7
30th of Adar I, 5779
Rosh Chodesh Adar II
8
Rosh Chodesh Adar II
1st of Adar II, 5779
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Family Service – Buffet Dinner
9
2nd of Adar II, 5779
Parashat Pekudei
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Shabbat Service
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Rosh Chodesh lunch and Jewish calendar presentation
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Ten Treasures Class-Penthouse
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Social Hall Reserved-SR
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
cl2 martial arts
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Havdalah Hang
10
Purim Carnival prep
3rd of Adar II, 5779
11
Purim Carnival prep
4th of Adar II, 5779
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hebrew School (Dalet-Zayin)
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Hebrew High School
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Artist’s Opening: David Firestone Feinberg
12
5th of Adar II, 5779
13
Purim Carnival prep
Mishloach Manot prep
6th of Adar II, 5779
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hebrew School (Aleph-Gimmel)
14
7th of Adar II, 5779
15
8th of Adar II, 5779
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat
16
Parashat Vayikra
9th of Adar II, 5779
Shabbat Zachor
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Shabbat Service
2:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Purim Carnival prep & Mishloach Manot packing
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
cl2 martial arts
17
10th of Adar II, 5779
11:00 am - 4:00 pm
Purim Carnival
18
11th of Adar II, 5779
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hebrew School (Dalet-Zayin)
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Choir Rehearsal
19
12th of Adar II, 5779
20
Erev Purim
13th of Adar II, 5779
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Penthouse reserved ES
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hebrew School (Aleph-Gimmel)
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Chai for a Pie
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Erev Purim service / Purimspiel
21
14th of Adar II, 5779
Purim
22
Shushan Purim
15th of Adar II, 5779
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tot Shabbat
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat
23
Parashat Tzav
16th of Adar II, 5779
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Shabbat Service
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Ten Treasures
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
cl2 martial arts
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Game Day
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Social Reserved- IT
24
17th of Adar II, 5779
25
18th of Adar II, 5779
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hebrew School (Dalet-Zayin)
26
19th of Adar II, 5779
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Uptown Church function
27
20th of Adar II, 5779
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hebrew School (Aleph-Gimmel)
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
HT Book Club: The Jew Store
28
21st of Adar II, 5779
29
22nd of Adar II, 5779
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Kabbalat Shabbat
30
Bat Mitzvah of Maya Nimowitz
23rd of Adar II, 5779
Shabbat Parah
Parashat Shmini
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Shabbat Service
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
cl2 martial arts
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Game Day
31
24th of Adar II, 5779
1
25th of Adar II, 5779
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hebrew School (Dalet-Zayin)
2
26th of Adar II, 5779
3
27th of Adar II, 5779
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hebrew School (Aleph-Gimmel)
4
28th of Adar II, 5779
5
29th of Adar II, 5779
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Family Service – Buffet Dinner
6
Parashat Tazria
Shabbat HaChodesh
1st of Nisan, 5779
Rosh Chodesh Nisan
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Shabbat Service
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Ten Treasures
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
cl2 martial arts
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Havdalah Hang
+ Export Events
Skip to content
Open toolbar
Accessibility Tools
Accessibility Tools
Increase Text
Increase Text
Decrease Text
Decrease Text
Grayscale
Grayscale
High Contrast
High Contrast
Negative Contrast
Negative Contrast
Light Background
Light Background
Links Underline
Links Underline
Readable Font
Readable Font
Reset
Reset
19th of Adar I, 5779